Skip to content
You are here:
Foundry 10G-XNPK-ER

Foundry 10G-XNPK-ER

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Foundry 10G-XNPK-ER from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Foundry 10G-XNPK-ER from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Foundry 10G-XNPK-ER compatible transceivers. We send the Foundry 10G-XNPK-ER from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Foundry 10G-XNPK-ER is fully compatible with your system.

Foundry 10G-XNPK-ER general descriptions
This Foundry compliant 10G-XNPK-ER is a 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The 10G-XNPK-ER transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 10G-XNPK-ER is 100% compatible with all Foundry series equipment which support XENPAK transceivers.

Foundry 10G-XNPK-ER transceiver specifications
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
optical fiber: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Foundry 10G-XNPK-ER transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Foundry 10G-XNPK-ER beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.