Skip to content
You are here:
Foundry E1MG-BXU

Foundry E1MG-BXU

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Foundry E1MG-BXU from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Foundry E1MG-BXU from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Foundry E1MG-BXU compatible transceivers. We send the Foundry E1MG-BXU from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Foundry E1MG-BXU is fully compatible with your system.

Foundry E1MG-BXU general descriptions
This Foundry compliant E1MG-BXU is a 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1490nm 10km transceiver module. The E1MG-BXU transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The E1MG-BXU is 100% compatible with all Foundry series equipment which support SFP transceivers.

Foundry E1MG-BXU transceiver specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-BX-U
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: TX1310/RX1490nm
Max Distance: 10km
optical fiber: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Foundry E1MG-BXU transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Foundry E1MG-BXU beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.