Skip to content
You are here:
HP AJ716A SFP+

HP AJ716A SFP+

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible HP AJ716A from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get HP AJ716A from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the HP AJ716A compatible transceivers. We send the HP AJ716A from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the HP AJ716A is fully compatible with your system.

HP AJ716A SFP+ Products Information
This HP compliant HP AJ716A is a 8GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m transceiver module. The HP AJ716A transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The HP AJ716A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support SFP+ transceivers.

HP AJ716A SFP+ Transceiver Specifications
Fiber optic transceiver model: SFP+
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 8GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 8Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible HP AJ716A transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our HP AJ716A beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here, just send us a message and tell us about the fiber transceivers you need.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.