Skip to content
You are here:
HP GBIC A5225A Transceiver

HP GBIC A5225A Transceiver

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible HP A5225A GBIC from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get HP A5225A GBIC from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the HP A5225A GBIC compatible transceivers. We send the HP A5225A GBIC from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the HP A5225A GBIC is fully compatible with your system.

HP GBIC A5225A Products Information
This HP compliant A5225A is a 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m transceiver module. The A5225A transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The A5225A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

HP GBIC A5225A Transceiver Specifications
Fiber optic transceiver model: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible HP A5225A GBIC transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our HP A5225A GBIC beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.