Skip to content
You are here:
J4858C,HP J4858C 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m

J4858C

HP SFP J4858C,HP 1000Base-SX SFP,SFP 1000Base-SX (LC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode) Transceiver,Buy HP J4858C ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC 1000 Mbps 1x LC 1000Base-SX port(IEEE 802.3z Type 1000Base-SX),we have the J4858C transceiver in stock, tested, and ready to ship today.

HP J4858C SFP Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

This HP sfp J4858C compliant transceiver is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module. The HP J4858C equaling transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. J4858C HP SFP compatible transceivers is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.