Skip to content
You are here:
J4859C,HP J4859C 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km

J4859C

HP SFP J4859C, SFP 1000Base-LX (LC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode) Transceiver,HP 1000Base-LX 10KM SFP,Get Fast Service & Low Prices on J4859C Hewlett Packard HP ProCurve Gigabit LX-LC Mini-GBIC,we have the J4859C HP SFP transceiver in stock, tested, and ready to ship from stock to worldwide customers.

HP SFP J4859C Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

This compliant HP SFP J4859C is a 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The HP SFP J4859C equaling transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The equaling HP SFP J4859C is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.