Skip to content
You are here:
HP J8436A X2 Transceiver

HP J8436A X2 Transceiver

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible HP J8436A from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get HP J8436A from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the HP J8436A compatible transceivers. We send the HP J8436A from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the HP J8436A is fully compatible with your system.

HP J8436A X2 Products Information
This HP compliant HP J8436A is a 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m transceiver module. The HP J8436A transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The HP J8436A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support X2 transceivers.

HP J8436A X2 Transceiver Specifications
Fiber optic transceiver model: X2
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA X2 Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible HP J8436A transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our HP J8436A beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.