Skip to content
You are here:
HP J8437A X2

HP J8437A X2

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible HP J8437A from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get HP J8437A from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the HP J8437A compatible transceivers. We send the HP J8437A from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the HP J8437A is fully compatible with your system.

HP J8437A X2 Products Information
This HP compliant HP J8437A is a 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The HP J8437A transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The HP J8437A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support X2 transceivers.

HP J8437A X2 Transceiver Specifications
Fiber optic transceiver model: X2
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA X2 Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible HP J8437A transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our HP J8437A beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.