Skip to content
You are here:
HP SFP A6515A

HP SFP A6515A

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible HP A6515A SFP from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get HP A6515A SFP from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the HP A6515A SFP compatible transceivers. We send the HP A6515A SFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the HP A6515A SFP is fully compatible with your system.

HP SFP A6515A Products Information
This HP compliant A6515A is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module. The A6515A transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The A6515A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

HP SFP A6515A Transceiver Specifications
Fiber optic transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible HP A6515A SFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our HP A6515A SFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.