Skip to content
You are here:
HP SFP A6516A

HP SFP A6516A

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible HP A6516A SFP from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get HP A6516A SFP from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the HP A6516A SFP compatible transceivers. We send the HP A6516A SFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the HP A6516A SFP is fully compatible with your system.

HP SFP A6516A Products Information
This HP compliant A6516A is a 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The A6516A transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The A6516A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

HP SFP A6516A Transceiver Specifications
Fiber optic transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible HP A6516A SFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our HP A6516A SFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.