Skip to content
You are here:
HP SFP J4858A

HP SFP J4858A

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible HP J4858A SFP from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get HP J4858A SFP from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the HP J4858A SFP compatible transceivers. We send the HP J4858A SFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the HP J4858A SFP is fully compatible with your system.

HP SFP J4858A Products Information
This HP compliant J4858A is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module. The J4858A transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The J4858A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

HP SFP J4858A Transceiver Specifications
Fiber optic transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible HP J4858A SFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our HP J4858A SFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.