Skip to content
You are here:
HP SFP J9143B

HP SFP J9143B

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible HP J9143B SFP from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get HP J9143B SFP from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the HP J9143B SFP compatible transceivers. We send the HP J9143B SFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the HP J9143B SFP is fully compatible with your system.

HP SFP J9143B Products Information
This HP compliant J9143B is a 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1490nm 10km transceiver module. The J9143B transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The J9143B is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

HP SFP J9143B Transceiver Specifications
Fiber optic transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-BX-U
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: TX1310/RX1490nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible HP J9143B SFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our HP J9143B SFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.