Skip to content
You are here:
Huawei GBIC-GE-SX-MM850

Huawei GBIC-GE-SX-MM850

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Huawei GBIC-GE-SX-MM850 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Huawei GBIC-GE-SX-MM850 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Huawei GBIC-GE-SX-MM850 compatible transceivers. We send the Huawei GBIC-GE-SX-MM850 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Huawei GBIC-GE-SX-MM850 is fully compatible with your system.

Huawei GBIC-GE-SX-MM850 descriptions
This Huawei compliant GBIC-GE-SX-MM850 is a 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m transceiver product. The GBIC-GE-SX-MM850 transceiver module provides cost-effective and excellent connection. The GBIC-GE-SX-MM850 is 100% compatible with all Huawei brand equipment which support GBIC transceivers.

Huawei GBIC-GE-SX-MM850 specifications and tech-data
Transceiver type: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Huawei GBIC-GE-SX-MM850 transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our Huawei GBIC-GE-SX-MM850 beyond your expectation, it is the one stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.