Skip to content
You are here:
Huawei SFP 0231A12T

Huawei SFP 0231A12T

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Huawei 0231A12T from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Huawei 0231A12T from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Huawei 0231A12T compatible transceivers. We send the Huawei 0231A12T from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Huawei 0231A12T is fully compatible with your system.

Huawei 0231A12T descriptions
This Huawei compliant 0231A12T is a 100BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1550nm 15km transceiver product. The 0231A12T transceiver module provides cost-effective and excellent connection. The 0231A12T is 100% compatible with all Huawei brand equipment which support SFP transceivers.

Huawei 0231A12T specifications and tech-data
Transceiver type: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 100BASE-BX-U
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: TX1310/RX1550nm
Max Distance: 15km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Huawei 0231A12T transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our Huawei 0231A12T beyond your expectation, it is the one stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.