Skip to content
You are here:
Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 compatible transceivers. We send the Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 is fully compatible with your system.

Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 descriptions
This Huawei compliant SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 is a 1000BASE-ZX 40km SFP transceiver product. The SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 transceiver module provides cost-effective and excellent connection. The SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 is 100% compatible with all Huawei brand equipment which support SFP transceivers.

Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 specifications and tech-data
Transceiver type: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 beyond your expectation, it is the one stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.