Skip to content
You are here:
Intel GBIC ESGBIC35VLX

Intel GBIC ESGBIC35VLX

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Intel ESGBIC35VLX from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Intel ESGBIC35VLX from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Intel ESGBIC35VLX compatible transceivers. We send the Intel ESGBIC35VLX from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Intel ESGBIC35VLX is fully compatible with your system.

Intel ESGBIC35VLX Overview
This Intel compliant ESGBIC35VLX is a 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The ESGBIC35VLX transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The ESGBIC35VLX is 100% compatible with all Intel series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Intel ESGBIC35VLX Features & Specifications
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Intel ESGBIC35VLX transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Intel ESGBIC35VLX beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.