Skip to content
You are here:
Intel SFP TXN31111

Intel SFP TXN31111

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Intel TXN31111 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Intel TXN31111 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Intel TXN31111 compatible transceivers. We send the Intel TXN31111 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Intel TXN31111 is fully compatible with your system.

Intel TXN31111 Overview
This Intel compliant TXN31111 is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module. The TXN31111 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The TXN31111 is 100% compatible with all Intel series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Intel TXN31111 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Intel TXN31111 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Intel TXN31111 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.