Skip to content
You are here:
Juniper JX-SFP-1GE-SX

Juniper JX-SFP-1GE-SX

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Juniper JX-SFP-1GE-SX from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Juniper JX-SFP-1GE-SX from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Juniper JX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible transceivers. We send the Juniper JX-SFP-1GE-SX from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Juniper JX-SFP-1GE-SX is fully compatible with your system.

Juniper JX-SFP-1GE-SX Products Information
This Juniper compliant JX-SFP-1GE-SX is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module. The JX-SFP-1GE-SX transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The JX-SFP-1GE-SX is 100% compatible with all Juniper series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Juniper JX-SFP-1GE-SX Transceiver Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Juniper JX-SFP-1GE-SX transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Juniper JX-SFP-1GE-SX beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.