Skip to content
You are here:
Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-LR

Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-LR

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-LR from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-LR from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-LR compatible transceivers. We send the Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-LR from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-LR is fully compatible with your system.

Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-LR Products Information
This Juniper compliant XENPAK-1XGE-LR is a 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The XENPAK-1XGE-LR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The XENPAK-1XGE-LR is 100% compatible with all Juniper series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-LR Transceiver Specifications
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-LR transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-LR beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.