Skip to content
You are here:
LC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable

 LC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable

lc fiber optic patch  cable LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
The LC fiber optic patch cable is with a small form factor (SFF) connector and is ideal for high density applications.LC fiber optic patch cord connector has a zirconia ceramic ferrule measuring 1.25mm O.D. with a PC or APC endface, and provides optimum insertion and return loss.
pdf LC Fiber Optic Patch Cabe

We supply LC simplex multimode fiber optic cables, these cables are UPC or PC polish optional, with various kinds of fiber optic cable including Rizer rated, Plenum rated and RoHS compliant. These multimode simplex LC fiber optic cables are custom length and cable colors. The cables can be with 50/125 or 62.5/125 multimode optical fiber. OM3 multimode simplex fiber cables are also available on request.

It feature the RJ-45 style interface with low insertion loss and low back reflection, it is with high precision alignment and is widely used all over the world. The connector is with a 1.25mm O.D zirconia ceramic ferrule; LC fiber cable can be 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode, PC or UPC end face. It is compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

The LC simplex multimode fiber cables feature the loss insertion loss and return loss, they are compliant to industrial and international standards. Related accessories like connectors, adapters and attenuators are available. We supply the simplex multimode LC fiber cables which feature the good price and extremely fast delivery.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.