Skip to content
You are here:
LC Single mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

 LC Single mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

lc fiber optic patch  cable LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
The LC fiber optic patch cable is with a small form factor (SFF) connector and is ideal for high density applications.LC fiber optic patch cord connector has a zirconia ceramic ferrule measuring 1.25mm O.D. with a PC or APC endface, and provides optimum insertion and return loss.
pdf LC Fiber Optic Patch Cabe

We supply LC single mode duplex fiber optic cable assemblies which feature the good performance and fast delivery. These cables can be with various kinds of jacket types including Rizer, Plenum or RoHS compliant. Connector types of the single mode duplex LC fiber optic cables can be UPC, APC or PC polish.

LC feature the RJ-45 style interface with low insertion loss and low back reflection, it is with high precision alignment and is widely used all over the world. The connector is with a 1.25mm O.D zirconia ceramic ferrule; LC fiber cable is 9/125 single mode, PC, UPC or APC end face. It is compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

Our LC single mode duplex fiber cables are made strictly according to industrial and international standards, they are 100% tested during the production, accessories including the connectors, adapters and attenuators are available. These duplex single mode LC fiber optic cables feature good quality, competitive prices and fast delivery.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.