Skip to content
You are here:
Linksys SFP MFEFX1

Linksys SFP MFEFX1

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Linksys MFEFX1 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Linksys MFEFX1 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Linksys MFEFX1 compatible transceivers. We send the Linksys MFEFX1 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Linksys MFEFX1 is fully compatible with your system.

Linksys MFEFX1 Overview
This Linksys compliant MFEFX1 is a 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km transceiver module. The MFEFX1 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The MFEFX1 is 100% compatible with all Linksys series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Linksys MFEFX1 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 100BASE-FX
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 2km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Linksys MFEFX1 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Linksys MFEFX1 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.