Skip to content
You are here:
Marconi SFP SU57AE

Marconi SFP SU57AE

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Marconi SU57AE from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Marconi SU57AE from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Marconi SU57AE compatible transceivers. We send the Marconi SU57AE from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Marconi SU57AE is fully compatible with your system.

Marconi SU57AE Overview
This Marconi compliant SU57AE is a 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The SU57AE transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SU57AE is 100% compatible with all Marconi series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Marconi SU57AE Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Marconi SU57AE transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Marconi SU57AE beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.