Skip to content
You are here:
Marconi SFP SU66AA

Marconi SFP SU66AA

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Marconi SU66AA from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Marconi SU66AA from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Marconi SU66AA compatible transceivers. We send the Marconi SU66AA from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Marconi SU66AA is fully compatible with your system.

Marconi SU66AA Overview
This Marconi compliant SU66AA is a SFP S1.1, 155Mbps, 1310nm, 15km, DDM transceiver module. The SU66AA transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SU66AA is 100% compatible with all Marconi series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Marconi SU66AA Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: SONET/OC3
Data Transfer Rate: 155Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 15km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Marconi SU66AA transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Marconi SU66AA beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.