Skip to content
You are here:
Marconi SFP SU66AB-60

Marconi SFP SU66AB-60

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Marconi SU66AB-60 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Marconi SU66AB-60 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Marconi SU66AB-60 compatible transceivers. We send the Marconi SU66AB-60 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Marconi SU66AB-60 is fully compatible with your system.

Marconi SU66AB-60 Overview
This Marconi compliant SU66AB-60 is a SFP L1.1, 155Mbps, 1310nm, 60km, DDM transceiver module. The SU66AB-60 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SU66AB-60 is 100% compatible with all Marconi series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Marconi SU66AB-60 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: SONET/OC3
Data Transfer Rate: 155Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 60km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Marconi SU66AB-60 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Marconi SU66AB-60 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.