Skip to content
You are here:
Marconi SFP SU68AD

Marconi SFP SU68AD

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Marconi SU68AD from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Marconi SU68AD from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Marconi SU68AD compatible transceivers. We send the Marconi SU68AD from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Marconi SU68AD is fully compatible with your system.

Marconi SU68AD Overview
This Marconi compliant SU68AD is a SFP, 100Mbps - 2.7 Gbps, CWDM, 50km, DDM transceiver module. The SU68AD transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SU68AD is 100% compatible with all Marconi series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Marconi SU68AD Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: Multi-Rate
Data Transfer Rate: 100M-2.7Gmps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 50km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Marconi SU68AD transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Marconi SU68AD beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.