Skip to content
You are here:
Marconi SFP SU68AE

Marconi SFP SU68AE

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Marconi SU68AE from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Marconi SU68AE from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Marconi SU68AE compatible transceivers. We send the Marconi SU68AE from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Marconi SU68AE is fully compatible with your system.

Marconi SU68AE Overview
This Marconi compliant SU68AE is a SFP, L1/4/16.2, 100Mbps - 2.7 Gbps, CWDM, 80km, DDM transceiver module. The SU68AE transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SU68AE is 100% compatible with all Marconi series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Marconi SU68AE Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: Multi-Rate
Data Transfer Rate: 100M-2.7Gmps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Marconi SU68AE transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Marconi SU68AE beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.