Skip to content
You are here:
MTP Fiber Optic Cassette

MTP Fiber Optic Cassette

MTP fiber optic cassette,SC,LC,UPC,APC,ST,FC, connectors, buy the MTP fiber optic cassette from the direct factory manufacturer, save you money and time. We provide the MTP fiber optic cassettes at good prices and fast delivery, shipment will be fast by express to world locations.

MTP fiber optic cassette features:
Simple to use, convenient plug and play installation
Improve cabling manageability
Pre-installed fiber MTP adapter at the rear, choices of SC, ST, LC adapters at the front panel
Pre-installed with factory-terminated & factory-tested MPO / MTP hydra assembly inside cassette modules
Channel label & data label printed with insertion loss value for each port

The MTP fiber cassette is a combo unit of the MTP fiber cable assemblies and the metal unit, at one size of the cassette, it is 1 or 2 pieces MTP 12 strand connectors, at the other side of the cassette, it is 12 simplex LC/SC or 12 duplex LC, thus it is 12 or 24 ports at the other side. The MTP cables used can be OM1, OM2,OM3 ,OM4 multimode or OS2,OS1 single mode.

MTP fiber optic cassette part numbers and descriptions
MTPC-12SCSM 12 Fiber, SC Single Mode 9/125  Total of 6 SC Duplex ports
MTPC-12SCMM 12 Fiber, SC Multi Mode 62.5/125  Total of 6 SC Duplex ports
MTPC-12SCMM50 12 Fiber, SC Multi Mode 50/125  Total of 6 SC Duplex ports
MTPC-12SCMM10G 12 Fiber, SC Multi Mode 50 10Gb  Total of 6 SC Duplex ports
MTPC-12LCSM 12 Fiber, LC Single Mode 9/125  Total of 6 LC Duplex ports
MTPC-12LCMM 12 Fiber, LC Multi Mode 62.5/125  Total of 6 LC Duplex ports
MTPC-12LCMM50 12 Fiber, LC Multi Mode 50/125  Total of 6 LC Duplex ports
MTPC-12LCMM10G 12 Fiber, LC Multi Mode 50 10Gb  Total of 6 LC Duplex ports
MTPC-24LCSM 24 Fiber, LC Single Mode 9/125  Total of 24 LC ports
MTPC-24LCMM 24 Fiber, LC Multi Mode 62.5/125  Total of 24 LC ports
MTPC-24LCMM50 24 Fiber, LC Multi Mode 50/125  Total of 24 LC ports
MTPC-24LCMM10G 24 Fiber, LC Multi Mode 50 10Gb  Total of 24 LC ports
MTPC-12SCASM 12 Fiber, SC/APC Single Mode 9/125  Total of 6 LC Duplex ports