Skip to content
You are here:
MU Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable

 MU Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable

mu fiber optic patch  cable MU Fiber Optic Patch  Cable
Our MU fiber optic patch cable is fully intermateable with NTT-MU style products, and are NTT and JIS compliant. This small form factor fiber optic patch cord connector is approximately half the size of the SC connector, and has a push-pull style design.
pdf MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable

We supply MU simplex multimode fiber optic cables, these cables are UPC or PC polish optional, with various kinds of fiber optic cable including Rizer rated, Plenum rated and RoHS compliant. These multimode simplex MU fiber optic cables are custom length and cable colors. The cables can be with 50/125 or 62.5/125 multimode optical fiber. OM3 multimode simplex fiber cables are also available on request.

MU is with tunable zirconia connector ferrule and features the small size, optical and mechanism performance is similar as the SC. MU is a push pull style small form connector with 1.25 outer diameter ferrules. MU use 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode fibers. The MU cables are PC or UPC types.

The MU simplex multimode fiber cables feature the loss insertion loss and return loss, they are compliant to industrial and international standards. Related accessories like connectors, adapters and attenuators are available. We supply the simplex multimode MU fiber cables which feature the good price and extremely fast delivery.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.