Skip to content
You are here:
Multimode Simplex SC FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 Multimode Simplex SC FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

sc fiber optic patch  cable SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
SC fiber optic patch cable is one of the earliest stype and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, SC fiber optic patch cord is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.
pdf SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
fc fiber optic patch  cable FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
The FC fiber optic patch cable is available in both singlemode and multimode versions, and is fully intermateable with NTT-FC products. Both smf and mmf versions FC fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end.
pdf FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

We supply SC FC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cables; they are used to link the equipment in fiber optic communications. The FC SC simplex multimode fiber optic patch cables feature reliable quality and compatibility with international and industrial standards. These fiber optic jumper cables are low insertion loss and with LSZH, RoHS, Rizer and Plenum types optional. We make custom SC FC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cables at customer request and the delivery is fast.

SC fiber optic patch cables are one of the most commonly used fiber cables because of their stable good performance and low cost. SC fiber jumper cables suit to use in telecommunications, CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement, Industry, Medical and Sensors. SC fiber optic connectors comply with IEC 61 754-4 & TIA/EIA 604-3-A standards. SC has single mode and multimode types, with PC, UPC and APC polished connectors.

FC fiber optic cables are widely used in fiber optic systems; especially FC single mode products are very popular. FC standard fiber optic connectors are used for telecommunications, CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement, Industry, Medical and Sensors. FC fiber optic connectors comply with IEC 61754-13 & CECC 86 115-801 standards. They are well known for general, average applications. We supply single mode and multimode version FC fiber jumper cables and FC fiber optic components.

SC FC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cable applications
CATV
Video
Active Device Termination
Premise Installations
Telecommunication Networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Industrial, medical & military

FC SC simplex multimode fiber optic patch cable features:
High precision alignment
Low insertion loss & back reflection
Optional colors and cable length
100% tested during production and before delivery
Good price and prompt delivery

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.