Skip to content
You are here:
Multimode Simplex ST FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 Multimode Simplex ST FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

st fiber optic patch  cable ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable
ST fiber cable connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing.
pdf ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable
fc fiber optic patch  cable FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
The FC fiber optic patch cable is available in both singlemode and multimode versions, and is fully intermateable with NTT-FC products. Both smf and mmf versions FC fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end.
pdf FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

We supply ST FC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cables; they are used to link the equipment in fiber optic communications. The FC ST simplex multimode fiber optic patch cables feature reliable quality and compatibility with international and industrial standards. These fiber optic jumper cables are low insertion loss and with LSZH, RoHS, Rizer and Plenum types optional. We make custom ST FC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cables at customer request and the delivery is fast.

ST is a metallic housing fiber optic connector, ST fiber optic patch cables are popular types in LANs. ST fiber optic connectors are used for Telecommunications, LAN, Industry, Medical and Sensors applications. ST Standard fiber optic connectors comply with IEC 61754-2 & CECC 86 115-801 standards. ST mating adapters (metal) can be used for all ST fiber optic connectors. All adapters contain a high quality zirconia ceramic sleeve. We supply single mode and multimode ST fiber optic components and patch cable assemblies.

FC fiber optic cables are widely used in fiber optic systems; especially FC single mode products are very popular. FC standard fiber optic connectors are used for telecommunications, CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement, Industry, Medical and Sensors. FC fiber optic connectors comply with IEC 61754-13 & CECC 86 115-801 standards. They are well known for general, average applications. We supply single mode and multimode version FC fiber jumper cables and FC fiber optic components.

ST FC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cable applications
CATV
Video
Active Device Termination
Premise Installations
Telecommunication Networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Industrial, medical & military

FC ST simplex multimode fiber optic patch cable features:
High precision alignment
Low insertion loss & back reflection
Optional colors and cable length
100% tested during production and before delivery
Good price and prompt delivery