Skip to content
You are here:
Netgear AGM721F

Netgear AGM721F

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Netgear AGM721F from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Netgear AGM721F from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Netgear AGM721F compatible transceivers. We send the Netgear AGM721F from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Netgear AGM721F is fully compatible with your system.

Netgear AGM721F Overview
This Netgear compliant AGM721F is a 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m transceiver module. The AGM721F transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The AGM721F is 100% compatible with all Netgear series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Netgear AGM721F Features & Specifications
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Netgear AGM721F transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Netgear AGM721F beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.