Skip to content
You are here:
Nortel NTK590MH

Nortel NTK590MH

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Nortel NTK590MH from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Nortel NTK590MH from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Nortel NTK590MH compatible transceivers. We send the Nortel NTK590MH from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Nortel NTK590MH is fully compatible with your system.

Nortel NTK590MH Transceiver descriptions
This Nortel compliant NTK590MH is a OC-48 CWDM 1490nm SFP Module transceiver product. The NTK590MH transceiver product provides cost-effective and excellent connection. The NTK590MH is 100% compatible with all Nortel brand equipment which support SFP transceivers.

Nortel NTK590MH Module specifications and tech-data
Transceiver type: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: SONET/OC48
Transceiver data-rate: 2.5Gbps
Wavelength: 1490nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Wworking temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Nortel NTK590MH transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Nortel NTK590MH beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.