Skip to content
You are here:
Nortel NTK590NH

Nortel NTK590NH

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Nortel NTK590NH from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Nortel NTK590NH from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Nortel NTK590NH compatible transceivers. We send the Nortel NTK590NH from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Nortel NTK590NH is fully compatible with your system.

Nortel NTK590NH Transceiver descriptions
This Nortel compliant NTK590NH is a OC-48 CWDM 1510nm SFP Module transceiver product. The NTK590NH transceiver product provides cost-effective and excellent connection. The NTK590NH is 100% compatible with all Nortel brand equipment which support SFP transceivers.

Nortel NTK590NH Module specifications and tech-data
Transceiver type: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: SONET/OC48
Transceiver data-rate: 2.5Gbps
Wavelength: 1510nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Wworking temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Nortel NTK590NH transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Nortel NTK590NH beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.