Skip to content
You are here:
Nortel NTK590PH

Nortel NTK590PH

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Nortel NTK590PH from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Nortel NTK590PH from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Nortel NTK590PH compatible transceivers. We send the Nortel NTK590PH from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Nortel NTK590PH is fully compatible with your system.

Nortel NTK590PH Transceiver descriptions
This Nortel compliant NTK590PH is a OC-48 CWDM 1530nm SFP Module transceiver product. The NTK590PH transceiver product provides cost-effective and excellent connection. The NTK590PH is 100% compatible with all Nortel brand equipment which support SFP transceivers.

Nortel NTK590PH Module specifications and tech-data
Transceiver type: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: SONET/OC48
Transceiver data-rate: 2.5Gbps
Wavelength: 1530nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Wworking temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Nortel NTK590PH transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Nortel NTK590PH beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.