Skip to content
You are here:
Nortel NTK590TH

Nortel NTK590TH

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Nortel NTK590TH from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Nortel NTK590TH from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Nortel NTK590TH compatible transceivers. We send the Nortel NTK590TH from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Nortel NTK590TH is fully compatible with your system.

Nortel NTK590TH Transceiver descriptions
This Nortel compliant NTK590TH is a OC-48 CWDM 1610nm SFP Module transceiver product. The NTK590TH transceiver product provides cost-effective and excellent connection. The NTK590TH is 100% compatible with all Nortel brand equipment which support SFP transceivers.

Nortel NTK590TH Module specifications and tech-data
Transceiver type: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: SONET/OC48
Transceiver data-rate: 2.5Gbps
Wavelength: 1610nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Wworking temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Nortel NTK590TH transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Nortel NTK590TH beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.