Skip to content
You are here:
Nortel NTK591QB

Nortel NTK591QB

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Nortel NTK591QB from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Nortel NTK591QB from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Nortel NTK591QB compatible transceivers. We send the Nortel NTK591QB from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Nortel NTK591QB is fully compatible with your system.

Nortel NTK591QB Transceiver descriptions
This Nortel compliant NTK591QB is a OME6500 SFP -1.25Gb/s CWDM 1551nm transceiver product. The NTK591QB transceiver product provides cost-effective and excellent connection. The NTK591QB is 100% compatible with all Nortel brand equipment which support SFP transceivers.

Nortel NTK591QB Module specifications and tech-data
Transceiver type: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1.25GBASE CWDM
Transceiver data-rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1551nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Wworking temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Nortel NTK591QB transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Nortel NTK591QB beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.