Skip to content
You are here:
Nortel NTK591TB

Nortel NTK591TB

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Nortel NTK591TB from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Nortel NTK591TB from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Nortel NTK591TB compatible transceivers. We send the Nortel NTK591TB from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Nortel NTK591TB is fully compatible with your system.

Nortel NTK591TB Transceiver descriptions
This Nortel compliant NTK591TB is a OME6500 SFP -1.25Gb/s CWDM 1611nm transceiver product. The NTK591TB transceiver product provides cost-effective and excellent connection. The NTK591TB is 100% compatible with all Nortel brand equipment which support SFP transceivers.

Nortel NTK591TB Module specifications and tech-data
Transceiver type: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1.25GBASE CWDM
Transceiver data-rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1611nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Wworking temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Nortel NTK591TB transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Nortel NTK591TB beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.