Skip to content
You are here:
Qlogic PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C

Qlogic PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Qlogic PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Qlogic PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Qlogic PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C compatible transceivers. We send the Qlogic PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Qlogic PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C is fully compatible with your system.

Qlogic PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C Overview
This Qlogic compliant PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C is a 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 82m transceiver module. The PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C is 100% compatible with all Qlogic series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

Qlogic PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C Features & Specifications
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 82m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Qlogic PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Qlogic PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.