Skip to content
You are here:
Qlogic PL-XPL-00-S23-28

Qlogic PL-XPL-00-S23-28

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Qlogic PL-XPL-00-S23-28 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Qlogic PL-XPL-00-S23-28 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Qlogic PL-XPL-00-S23-28 compatible transceivers. We send the Qlogic PL-XPL-00-S23-28 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Qlogic PL-XPL-00-S23-28 is fully compatible with your system.

Qlogic PL-XPL-00-S23-28 Overview
This Qlogic compliant PL-XPL-00-S23-28 is a 1G/2Gbps SFP 850nm transceiver module. The PL-XPL-00-S23-28 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The PL-XPL-00-S23-28 is 100% compatible with all Qlogic series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Qlogic PL-XPL-00-S23-28 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: Multi-Rate
Data Transfer Rate: 1G/2Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Qlogic PL-XPL-00-S23-28 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Qlogic PL-XPL-00-S23-28 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.