Skip to content
You are here:
Qlogic PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x

Qlogic PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Qlogic PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Qlogic PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Qlogic PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x compatible transceivers. We send the Qlogic PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Qlogic PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x is fully compatible with your system.

Qlogic PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x Overview
This Qlogic compliant PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 150m transceiver module. The PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x is 100% compatible with all Qlogic series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Qlogic PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 150m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Qlogic PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Qlogic PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.