Skip to content
You are here:
Redback ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX70

Redback ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX70

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Redback ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX70 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Redback ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX70 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Redback ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX70 compatible transceivers. We send the Redback ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX70 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Redback ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX70 is fully compatible with your system.

Redback ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX70 Overview
This Redback compliant ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX70 is a 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1550nm 70km transceiver module. The ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX70 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX70 is 100% compatible with all Redback series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Redback ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX70 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 70km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Redback ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX70 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Redback ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX70 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.