Skip to content
You are here:
Redback SFP-GE-SX

Redback SFP-GE-SX

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Redback SFP-GE-SX from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Redback SFP-GE-SX from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Redback SFP-GE-SX compatible transceivers. We send the Redback SFP-GE-SX from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Redback SFP-GE-SX is fully compatible with your system.

Redback SFP-GE-SX Overview
This Redback compliant SFP-GE-SX is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module. The SFP-GE-SX transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SFP-GE-SX is 100% compatible with all Redback series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Redback SFP-GE-SX Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Redback SFP-GE-SX transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Redback SFP-GE-SX beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.