Skip to content
You are here:
Redback XFP-10GE-ZR

Redback XFP-10GE-ZR

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Redback XFP-10GE-ZR from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Redback XFP-10GE-ZR from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Redback XFP-10GE-ZR compatible transceivers. We send the Redback XFP-10GE-ZR from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Redback XFP-10GE-ZR is fully compatible with your system.

Redback XFP-10GE-ZR Overview
This Redback compliant XFP-10GE-ZR is a 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km transceiver module. The XFP-10GE-ZR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The XFP-10GE-ZR is 100% compatible with all Redback series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

Redback XFP-10GE-ZR Features & Specifications
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ZR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Redback XFP-10GE-ZR transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Redback XFP-10GE-ZR beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.