Skip to content
You are here:
SFP-10G-LR,Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ SFP-10G-LR

SFP-10G-LR

SFP 10G LR pdf

Buy Cisco SFP-10G-LR= 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module with fast shipping and top-rated customer service. This 100% Cisco compliant SFP-10G-LR is a hot-swappable 10km 1310nm 10G SFP+ Interface Converter transceiver. Buy high quality Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km transceiver SFP-10G-LR directly from China SFP+ manufacturer.

SFP 10G LR transceiver module operating temperature is from 0 to 70 degree centigrade, this product features low power consumption and it is hot pluggable. SFP+ LR is cost effective and enable higher ports densities and greater bandwidth. Our SFP 10G LR transceivers are fully compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10Gbase LR standards. This SFP+ LR is typically used for 10km single mode fiber connection.

SFP 10G LR specifications
Form Factor: SFP+
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

We offer Cisco compatible SFP-10G-LR 10 GB long range SFP+ optic transceiver for   Cisco devices. The SFP-10G-LR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SFP-10G-LR is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP+ transceivers.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.