Skip to content
You are here:
SFP-10G-SR,Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR

SFP 10G SR pdf

Cisco SFP+,SFP plus,SFP 10G SR,10Gb 850nm 300m MMF SFP+ New Cisco compatible,Save your cost and Fast Delivery. SFP-10G-SR - Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ supplier. Buy SFP-10G-SR with lowest price from direct manufacturer.

SFP 10G SR is hot swappable fiber transceiver module with 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN photo detector, it is fully compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10Gbase-SR, and electrical interface of the SFP+ SR is compliant to SFF-8431. SFP 10G SR features low power consumption and it support multi-rate from 2G fiber channel to 10G Ethernet.

SFP 10G SR specifications
Form Factor: SFP+
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

SFP 10G SR is the 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module for MMF 10 Gbps 1 x LC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR with fast shipping. This Cisco compliant SFP-10G-SR is a 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m transceiver module. The SFP-10G-SR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SFP-10G-SR is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP+ transceivers. Buy high quality Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m transceiver SFP-10G-SR at unbeatable prices from China manufacturer.