Skip to content
You are here:
Single mode Duplex SC ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 Single mode Duplex SC ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

sc fiber optic patch  cable SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
SC fiber optic patch cable is one of the earliest stype and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, SC fiber optic patch cord is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.
pdf SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
st fiber optic patch  cable ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable
ST fiber cable connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing.
pdf ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

We supply SC ST single mode duplex fiber optic patch cables, these cables are with 9/125 single mode fiber, and connector types are PC, UPC or APC optional. The ST SC duplex single mode fiber optic patch cables are fully compatible with industrial standards; they are good prices, fast delivery and good looking and packing.

SC fiber optic patch cables are one of the most commonly used fiber cables because of their stable good performance and low cost. SC fiber jumper cables suit to use in telecommunications, CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement, Industry, Medical and Sensors. SC fiber optic connectors comply with IEC 61 754-4 & TIA/EIA 604-3-A standards. SC has single mode and multimode types, with PC, UPC and APC polished connectors.

ST is a metallic housing fiber optic connector, ST fiber optic patch cables are popular types in LANs. ST fiber optic connectors are used for Telecommunications, LAN, Industry, Medical and Sensors applications. ST Standard fiber optic connectors comply with IEC 61754-2 & CECC 86 115-801 standards. ST mating adapters (metal) can be used for all ST fiber optic connectors. All adapters contain a high quality zirconia ceramic sleeve. We supply single mode and multimode ST fiber optic components and patch cable assemblies.

SC ST single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable applications
Parallel optical interconnect between PC cards and patch panels
Interconnection for O/E modules
Optical Switch interface connections
Gigabit Ethernet
CATV
Video
Active Device / Transceiver Interface
Premise Installations
Telecommunication Networks
Multimedia
Industrial & Military

ST SC duplex single mode fiber optic patch cable features
Precision fiber optic ferrule
High precision exact alignment
IEC Compliant
Telcordia compliant
UPC, PC or APC polished connectors