Skip to content
You are here:
SMC SMC10GXEN-ZR

SMC SMC10GXEN-ZR

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible SMC SMC10GXEN-ZR from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get SMC SMC10GXEN-ZR from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the SMC SMC10GXEN-ZR compatible transceivers. We send the SMC SMC10GXEN-ZR from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the SMC SMC10GXEN-ZR is fully compatible with your system.

SMC SMC10GXEN-ZR Overview
This SMC compliant SMC10GXEN-ZR is a 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK 1550nm 80km transceiver module. The SMC10GXEN-ZR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SMC10GXEN-ZR is 100% compatible with all SMC series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

SMC SMC10GXEN-ZR Features & Specifications
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ZR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible SMC SMC10GXEN-ZR transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our SMC SMC10GXEN-ZR beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.