Skip to content
You are here:
SMC SMC10GXFP-SR

SMC SMC10GXFP-SR

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible SMC SMC10GXFP-SR from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get SMC SMC10GXFP-SR from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the SMC SMC10GXFP-SR compatible transceivers. We send the SMC SMC10GXFP-SR from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the SMC SMC10GXFP-SR is fully compatible with your system.

SMC SMC10GXFP-SR Overview
This SMC compliant SMC10GXFP-SR is a 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m transceiver module. The SMC10GXFP-SR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SMC10GXFP-SR is 100% compatible with all SMC series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

SMC SMC10GXFP-SR Features & Specifications
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible SMC SMC10GXFP-SR transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our SMC SMC10GXFP-SR beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.