Skip to content
You are here:
SMC SMCBGSSCX1

SMC SMCBGSSCX1

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible SMC SMCBGSSCX1 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get SMC SMCBGSSCX1 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the SMC SMCBGSSCX1 compatible transceivers. We send the SMC SMCBGSSCX1 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the SMC SMCBGSSCX1 is fully compatible with your system.

SMC SMCBGSSCX1 Overview
This SMC compliant SMCBGSSCX1 is a 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m transceiver module. The SMCBGSSCX1 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SMCBGSSCX1 is 100% compatible with all SMC series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

SMC SMCBGSSCX1 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible SMC SMCBGSSCX1 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our SMC SMCBGSSCX1 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.